NKYFL Hall of Fame

NKYFL HALL OF FAME AWARD

2014 Hall of Fame

Steve Fromeyer, NKOA

Justin Schumacher, Dixie Raiders

Tom Fowee, Dixie Raiders

Lisa Lay, Bellevue Tigers

Tim Eickhoff, Erlanger Lions

Don Claybern, Dayton

Kyle Callahan, Bengal Tigers

* 1999 Bellevue Tigers Super Bowl Team

2013 Hall of Fame

Judy Lantry, Ludlow

Justin Young, Bengal Tigers

Edward “Doc” Morris, NKOA

Phil Schmidt, Erlanger Lions

Phillip Schmidt, Erlanger Lions

Harry Tucker, Dayton

Keith Hightchew, Red Devils

Tony Thornsburg, South Kenton

Donuts Fuchs, NKOA

Dennis Ollier, Newport

2012 Hall of Fame

Stan Townsend, Erlanger Lions

Matt Woeste, Erlanger Lions

Rick Buckler, Bellevue Tigers

Jim Blackaby, Dayton

Chuck Smith, NKOA

Jim Cain, Campbell County Red Devils

Bob Black, Bengal Tigers

Ron Cooney, Bengal Tigers

* 1992 Dayton Roadrunners Senior Team

2011 Hall of Fame

Mike Alford, Newport

Mark Otto, Erlanger

Doug McGaha, NKOA

Jim Dunhoft, Erlanger

Jamie Saunders, Campbell County Red Devils

Rudy Turner, Newport

Dan Dilts, Bengal Tigers

* 1988 Red Devils Team

2010 Hall of Fame

Marty Moore, Newport

Bill Blasingame, Bengal Tigers

Jason Moore, Bengal Tigers

Bob Odom, Spartans

Tim Odom, Spartans

Brad Slusher, Spartans

Russell Madden, Bellevue Tigers

Kim Steffen, Raiders

Mark Steffen, Raiders

Greg Hall, Raiders

Jordan Logan, Ludlow

Billy Vogt, Campbell County Red Devils

PJ Doyen, NKOA

Don Long, Bengal Tigers

* 1958 Erlanger Lions Team

2009 Hall of Fame

Ken Morgan, Campbell County Red Devils

Darrell Newton, Spartans

Denny Caple, Ludlow

Don Quinn, Erlanger

Frank Clendenen, Taylor Mill

Jay Guenther, Raiders

Jay Leftin, Spartans

Jim Cain, Sr., Campbell County Red Devils

Jim McLaren, NKOA

Jim Schwartz, Raiders

Mark Kelly, Campbell County Red Devils

Mike Webster, Taylor Mill

Tom Brewer, Dayton

Bill Waddel, Bengal Tigers

Brian Warner, Bengal Tigers

Harvey Benge, Bellevue Tigers

* 1984 Raiders Team

2008 Hall of Fame

Mark Pike, NKYFL

Joe Frank, NKYFL

Steve Gabbard, Erlanger

Howard Alford, Jr., Newport

Wayne Slusher, Spartans

Steve Preston, Raiders

Mike Conley, Taylor Mill

Greg Ponzer, Taylor Mill

Dan Adkins, Ludlow Panthers

Mike Caple, Sr., Ludlow Panthers

Benny Clary, Ludlow Panthers

Jack Aynes, Ludlow Panthers

Jamie Brumback, Erlanger Lions

Eugene Luke, Erlanger Lions

Robert H Bob Shay, Erlanger Lions

John JD Dunhoft, Erlanger Lions

Harlan Strong, Erlanger Lions

Bill Exeler, Erlanger Lions

Brandon Berger, Spartans

Chris Derry, Spartans

Tom “Red’ Richardson, Spartans

Al Meyer, Spartans

Jordan Nevels, South Kenton

Daniel Morrison, South Kenton

Bob Becker, South Kenton

Randy Sowards, South Kenton

Eddie Eviston, Newport Firefighters

Scott Wiggins, Newport Firefighters

Howard Alford, Sr., Newport Firefighters

Becky Alford, Newport Firefighters

Jeff Brady, Campbell County Red Devils

Greg Meintry, Campbell County Red Devils

Keith Culp, Campbell County Red Devils

Denny Lemkuhl, Campbell County Red Devils

Jon Sutkamp, Bellevue Tigers

Chad Montgomery, Bellevue Tigers

Tom Valz, Bellevue Tigers

Joy Lay, Bellevue Tigers

Jared Lorenzen, Raiders

Doug Pelfrey, Raiders

Dale Dehmer, Raiders

Tim Kalin, Raiders

Jason Skirvin, Dayton

Alan Haire, Dayton

Paul Hundemer, Dayton

Rick Fromeyer, Dayton

Robert “Bob” Warner, Bengal Tigers

Gayle Warner, Bengal Tigers

Dave Brossart, Bengal Tigers

Wesley Collins, Bengal Tigers

* 1972-1976 Spartans Team